The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

AP Top 25 Preseason
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Alabama (52)0-015132
2Ohio State (3)0-014146
3Florida State (4)0-013968
4USC (2)0-013253
5Clemson0-012011
6Penn State0-011967
7Oklahoma0-011705
8Washington0-011504
9Wisconsin0-09269
10Oklahoma State0-088911
11Michigan0-088110
12Auburn0-088024
13LSU0-078413
14Stanford0-069512
15Georgia0-0-NR
16Louisville0-062921
17Florida0-0-14
18Miami0-049220
19South Florida0-032719
20Kansas State0-0317NR
21Virginia Tech0-024016
22West Virginia0-020718
23Texas0-0173NR
24Washington State0-0133NR
25Tennessee0-011422