The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference
The Official Website of the Southeastern Conference

Rankings

2016 AP Top 25 Week 5
RKTEAMW-LPTSPREV
1Alabama (50)4-0-1
2Ohio State (4)3-014402
3Louisville (6)4-014093
4Michigan (1)4-012924
5Clemson4-012675
6Houston4-012396
7Stanford3-011667
8Wisconsin4-0108411
9Texas A&M4-0-10
10Washington4-09869
11Tennessee4-090914
12Florida State3-180413
13Baylor4-072916
14Miami3-069615
15Nebraska4-064020
16Ole Miss2-2-23
17Michigan State2-15278
18Utah4-049324
19San Diego State3-030422
20Arkansas3-124117
21TCU3-1239NR
22Texas2-121721
23Florida3-1-19
24Boise State3-0163NR
25Georgia3-1-12